Operation Community Connect Bus Schedule

This year, Horizons will be partnering with Arrowhead Transit in hopes of increasing the availability of Operation Community Connect (OCC).  Since the event is open to the entire county, providing a means of transportation is necessary in order to ensure that everyone has the opportunity to attend. Listed below are the bus stops and schedule for OCC. Arrowhead will be at each for location for approximately five minutes.

Thursday October 13th:

  • Sturgeon Lake Little Store 10:15am
  • Willow River BP gas station 10:30
  • Banning Junction 10:45
  • Chris’ Food Center-Sandstone 11:00
  • Tobies Parking Lot-Hinckley 11:20

Arrive in Pine City at 12pm.

There will also be two pick-up points in Pine City:

  • Super America 12:30pm
  • Pine City Library 12:45

Departure from OCC will be at 2:30pm.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s